It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!
Evil Dead Trilogy
Lord of The Rings Trilogy
Star Wars Trilogies(Old ones first lol)
Gladiator
Troy
honorable mentions
Bubba Ho-Tep
The Matrix trilogy(for story)
kingdom of heaven
fight club
BraveHeart
king arthur
Terminator trilogy
Forrest Gump(lol where did that come from)
Indiana Jones trilogy
just was bored ...tho i do like anything with bruce campbell.sam raimi. jack black.russel crowe or arnold schwarzenneger..
whats u guys favorites??
Good,Bad, I'm the guy with the gun!-Ash
Comments
Drunken Master 2 (fav Jackie Chan movie)
Project A (2nd favourite)
Terminator 2 (best of the 3, 3rd stunk)
Indiana Trilogy
King Kong (2005)
Honorable Mentions (cause you were allowed )
LOTR Trilogy
Matrix (1st)
Fight Club
Se7en (creepy ending)
Die Hard Trilogy (Yippiekiyay Mother****er!)
007: Goldeneye (fav of the lot)
Commando (2nd fav Arnie film)
Rocky (who doesn't love rocky?)
The Shining (Red Rum Red Rum)
Spiderman 2 (fav superhero flick)
Once upon a time in China 1 2 3 (not 4 cause no Jet Li :P)
Miracles/Mr Canton and Lady Rose (really cool final fight scene)
Police Story 2 & 3 (havn't seen ONE~!~!~! , wouldve probably replaced Project A if i did)
Battle Royale (disturbing story)
EDIT: OMG FORGOT STAR WARS >_<
Ep 3 , 4, 5, 6
They goto Honourable Mentions
AHHH ALSO FORGOT ALIENS (alien sequel)
1. Requiem for a Dream
2. Saving Private Ryan
3. LOTR Trilogy
4. Seven
5. Braveheart
https://easynulled.com/
Free porn videos, xxx porn videos
Onlyfans nudes
Onlyfans leaked
Pulp Fiction
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Requiem for a Dream
Escape from New York
Alien
For those of you who couldn't tell, I'm not into 'deep' movies. I save that for the books
In no particular order:
Life is Beautiful
Pulp Fiction
Dr. Strangelove
The Shawshank Redemption
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Bit of everything.
----------------------------------
MMOs Retired From: Earth and Beyond, Project Entropia, There, A Tale in the Desert, Star Wars Galaxies, World of Warcraft, Eve Online, City of Heroes/Villains.
MMOs Currently (worth) Playing: None.
MMO hopefuls: Age of Conan.
Gattaca
Rounders
Clockwork Orange
Conan the Barbarian
Carlito's Way
Honorable Mention(since you allowed)
The Beast
Count of Monte Cristo
The Princess Bride
Remo Williams the Adventure Begins
Young Guns
Terminator
Godfather
Willow
Memento
Excalibur
Sin City
Casablanca
It's a Wonderful Life
Night of the Living Dead
The Ring
Ninja Scroll
Vampire Hunter D
edit- Night of the Living Dead not Return of the Living Dead(big difference)
---------------------------------------------
Don't click here...no2
Sheeeeet, dog.
My favorite is this:
Give me some sugar, baby.
Army of Darkness.
This is my BOOM Stick!
Cartman has a big fat ass!
Boondock saints
Lord of the rings trilogy
Bad Santa
Miracle on 34th street
Blow
Fight Club
Gladiator
Braveheart
Sin City
Spider Man
Honorable Mentions:
The Sopranos (series)
Batman (with Michael Keaton)
Batman Begins
Band Of Brothers (series)
Saving Private Ryan
anything from Monty Python
Debbie Does Dallas
Guild Wars is still an MMO.
star wars (the whole set)
LOTR
Donnie Darko
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
O Brother Where Art Thou
==========================
i nominate the patriot i enjoyed that movie although it is as historically accurate as my next nomination: Best christmas movie *drumroll* a muppet christmas carol!
edit: i also enjoyed harold and kumar gtwc, and shawn of the dead, and the ace ventura movies
thats 5 right?
edit..edit: thats 6 cos there 2 ace movies damn you numbers *shakes fist*
Blow.
Nevermind.
Cartman has a big fat ass!
Ahhahahaha.
Ace Ventura is the fucking shifizzle!!!!
Did I mention... no, I did not.
Nonetheless, Ace Ventura Is The Shit! Ahahahahahahah. Esuse me...
Cartman has a big fat ass!
You make wise choice, Kick-ass-a-son.
Cartman has a big fat ass!
There is too many, too many...
LOTR
StarWars
Indiana Johnes
The Island
Resident Evil
Harry Potter
UnderWorld
Doom
Aliens
Final Fantasy: Advent Children
Shark
And HellGate: London trailer
Top 5 Movies Huh....
(in no particular order)
1) Kill Bill (vol 1 & 2 - yes I like the second one too)
2) Resevoir Dogs
2a) Pulp Fiction (this may be cheating, but it is my list)
3) Major Leagues
4) LotR Triology
5) Mall Rats
5a) Clerks/Chasing Amy/Dogma/Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Honorable Mentions:
StarWar (collection)
Cloak and Dagger (old school)
God Father (Parts 1 & 2 ONLY)
Sin City
Suicide Kings ("Ira...your my man")
Sleepers
Braveheart
Gladiator
Army of Darkness
Shawshank Redemption
If you havent seen any of them, try them out and enjoy...
"It is easier to be cruel than wise. The road to wisdom is long and difficult... so most people just turn out to be assholes" Feng (Christopher Walken)
1. Pulp Fiction
2. A Clockwork Orange
3. Die Hard
4. The Boondock Saints
5. Clerks
"Whoever controls the media controls the mind..-'Jim Morrison"
"When decorum is repression, the only dignity free men have is to speak out." ~Abbie Hoffman
1. Army of Darkness
2. Matrix (Trilogy)
3. Monty Python's Search for the Holy Grail
4. Braveheart
5. Back to the Future (Trilogy)
Joined - July 2004
1. Hackers
2. Schindler's list
3. The Godfather trilogy
4. Passion of the Christ
5. Stand by Me
People who have to create conspiracy and hate threads to further a cause lacks in intellectual comprehension of diversity.
i like alot of movies
snatch
office space
fight club
to much anime to mention
underworld
waiting
l4yer cake
clasics like braveheart hacker blah blah i like all kinds of movies
suprised i didnt see office space on anyones list
"It's the darkness that brings us power"
comedy: old school, high fidelity orange county anchorman
coming of age: stand by me
sci fi: star wars
war: saving private ryan
anything with cusak ferrell or black
empire records. (damn the man save the empire)
clerks, dogma, chasing amy, jay bob strike back, all smith movies
cloak and dagger
star wars before he fed it up with digital crap
usual suspects
pulp fiction
seven
both kill bills
res dogs
smokey and the bandit
cannonball run
friday first one
car wash richard pryor and george carlin
wierd science
caddyshack
breakfast club
high fidelity all cusak movies